Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (NSW) (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore) (2150)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (NSW) (J Fynmore) (758)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (VIC) (G Moore) (2575)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hexen House Icohnic (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Ms S Sheeran & Dr H Cooper) (16)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Belesprit Aanu (NSW) (Ms S Sheeran & Dr H Cooper) (8)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tervailles Margaret Houlihan (NSW) (Ms S Sheeran & Dr H Cooper) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (VIC) (G Moore) (214)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (QLD) (Kathryn Winton) (198)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (QLD) (Matthew O'Reilly) (113)

No. 4

  • Beljekali Y Cadno Goch (QLD) (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore / Mrs M Forbes) (50)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (WA) (Dr L Brain) (104)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Toujour Creme De La Creme (WA) (Mr A & Mrs M McEwen) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Heroeswit SS Sergeant (NT) (Talei Dowling) (35)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mirribandi Dusk Magick (NSW) (Nick Read) (10)

No. 4

  • Belesprit Aanu (NSW) (Ms S Sheeran & Dr H Cooper) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (QLD) (Kathryn Winton) (220)

No. 2

  • Beljekali Y Cadno Goch (QLD) (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore / Mrs M Forbes) (80)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (WA) (Dr L Brain) (95)

No. 2

  • Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (WA) (Ashleigh McEwen) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Heroeswit SS Sergeant (NT) (Talei Dowling) (110)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (QLD) (R & S Hansen) (320)