Border Terrier Pointscore 2018
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (NSW) (Robyn Brown) (496)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (151)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (QLD) (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith) (1109)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (1272)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (416)
No. 3
- Bohunt Belle Epoque (SA) (Sally Ayres) (113)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (28)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (NSW) (Natalie Flintoff) (69)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (NSW) (Robyn Brown) (32)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (292)
No. 2
- Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (65)
No. 3
- Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (VIC) (Elsa Hoggard) (37)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (24)
No. 5
- Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (VIC) (J E & M A van Eggelen) (23)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (VIC) (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (16)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA NE (VIC) (Elsa Hoggard) (15)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (QLD) (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith) (301)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (348)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (SA) (T McClelland) (200)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (SA) (T McClelland) (155)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (37)
No. 5
- Bohunt Belle Epoque (SA) (Sally Ayres) (31)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (SA) (Stormvale Kennels) (25)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (92)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (82)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (NSW) (Robyn Brown) (132)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (310)
No. 2
- Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (250)
No. 3
- Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (VIC) (Elsa Hoggard) (185)
No. 4
- Duname BT Game Of Bones (VIC) (John & Marie van Eggelen) (20)
No. 5
- Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (VIC) (J E & M A van Eggelen) (10)
South Australia
No. 1
- Bohunt Belle Epoque (SA) (Sally Ayres) (355)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (SA) (Stormvale Kennels) (50)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Glenbogle Westward Ho (WA) (Corinne O'herir) (25)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (180)
No. 2
- Lisgar Otter Know Betta (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (15)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2018
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (SA) (Stormvale Kennels) (17)