Boston Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (NSW) (S Squires) (34)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Blakthai One Chic To Beat (NSW) (Amy Sheridan) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (1663)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Staromah Jack La Beau (SA) (D I Morgan) (110)

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (NSW) (S Squires) (39)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Blakthai One Chic To Beat (NSW) (Amy Sheridan) (28)

No. 11

  • Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (NSW) (J M Vassallo & R Davies) (19)

No. 12

  • Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (NSW) (J M Vassallo & R Davies) (14)

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (439)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (VIC) (Gaylene Williams) (78)

No. 12

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (VIC) (Mrs L Brown) (54)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Louveteau Enchanted Angel (VIC) (Mrs Karen Ewing) (26)

No. 18

  • Bonlouie T Be An Icon (VIC) (Ms Danielle Irving) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ripeet Doc Hollywood (VIC) (Jane Caccaviello) (21)

No. 21

  • Saihabostons No Questions Askd (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (19)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Dentrese stop lookin imhere (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (9)

No. 24

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (QLD) (Mrs V A Tyler) (129)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Drumsara Wasn't Expecting That (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (38)

No. 6

  • Drumsara Struttin Ma Stuff (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (35)

No. 7

  • Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (QLD) (Mrs S Sutherland) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Imaboston Seeking Justice (QLD) (Mrs L Everett) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (123)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Staromah Jack La Beau (SA) (D I Morgan) (24)

No. 6

  • Abstn Poets Word (SA) (Mrs G Mercer) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (WA) (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres) (113)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (TAS) (Jay-Anne Bransby) (268)

No. 2

  • Zareba Just Like Fire (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (100)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (NSW) (J M Vassallo & R Davies) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (NSW) (J M Vassallo & R Davies) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bostonway Against All Odds (NSW) (S Squires) (70)

No. 10

  • Zareba Take Me To The Ball (NSW) (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hascosay Ice Man( AI) (NSW) (Mrs V & Mr J Tyler) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Blakthai One Chic To Beat (NSW) (Amy Sheridan) (35)

No. 15

  • Zareba Gunpowder N Lead (NSW) (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (VIC) (Mrs L Brown) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (95)

No. 10

  • Ripeet Doc Hollywood (VIC) (Jane Caccaviello) (85)

No. 11

  • Zamenhof Madjik Julia (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Abstn Shes A Believer (VIC) (Pagan Brewis) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Louveteau Enchanted Angel (VIC) (Mrs Karen Ewing) (40)

No. 16

  • Saihabostons No Questions Askd (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (VIC) (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Bostonwood Rummer Has It (QLD) (Mrs V Tyler) (345)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (QLD) (Mrs V A Tyler) (180)

No. 3

  • Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (QLD) (Mrs S Sutherland) (60)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Drumsara Struttin Ma Stuff (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (30)

No. 6

  • Imaboston Seeking Justice (QLD) (Mrs L Everett) (20)

No. 7

  • Drumsara Wasn't Expecting That (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (20)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (340)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Abstn Poets Word (SA) (Mrs G Mercer) (205)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Staromah Jack La Beau (SA) (D I Morgan) (80)

No. 7

  • Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (SA) (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Zareba Just Like Fire (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (225)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (TAS) (Jay-Anne Bransby) (130)

No. 3

  • Abstn Foxtrot Lady (TAS) (Ms J Bransby) (60)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1