Bullmastiff Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Openvalley Chiefohhaha (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Remyk Bru Up A Storm (WA) (Roni Oma) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (814)

No. 2

  • Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (273)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (ACT) (R Coppin) (59)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (NSW) (K Munro) (49)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (18)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Openvalley Chiefohhaha (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker) (16)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Penny Lane (NSW) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kennilcrest Made you Look (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nightking Deal Me In (VIC) (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aftrshok Honey Apple (QLD) (Gayle Slaughter) (62)

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (147)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (SA) (A & N Wallis) (11)

No. 8

  • Alyman Its All About Me (SA) (A&M Ongley) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Remyk Bru Up A Storm (WA) (Roni Oma) (12)

No. 4

  • Pearll Spiderwick the Clever (WA) (Lesley Thomas) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (290)

No. 2

  • Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (136)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (118)

No. 4

  • Remyk U Kept A Secret (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (113)

No. 5

  • Remyk Creme Brulee (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (86)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Remyk The Other Side Of Down (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Blaqveil Hush Sublime (ACT) (Ms T Szentes) (45)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (NSW) (K Munro) (100)

No. 5

  • Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (NSW) (Mrs N Hooper & Ms T Szentes) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Neuwera Diva By Blood (AI) (NSW) (Mr M McAllister) (25)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Nightking Deal Me In (VIC) (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis) (85)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (115)

No. 4

  • Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (SA) (A & N Wallis) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Alyman Chip Off The Old Block (AI) (SA) (A&M Ongley) (10)

No. 7

  • Nightking Dancing Solo (SA) (A & N Wallis) (5)
  • Alyman Its All About Me (SA) (A&M Ongley) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pearll Lair o the Dragon (WA) (L Thomas & C Walsh) (30)

No. 3

  • Remyk Bru Up A Storm (WA) (Roni Oma) (25)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Pearll Legend of Mulgarath (WA) (Lesley Thomas) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Remyk Tru Bru (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (532)

No. 2

  • Remyk U Kept A Secret (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (355)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (145)

No. 4

  • Remyk Creme Brulee (TAS) (R Morgan & M Coleman) (100)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Remyk The Other Side Of Down (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (15)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (SA) (A & M Ongley) (27)