Dachshund (Long Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black) (969)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (QLD) (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys) (374)

No. 3

  • Briarmist Miss Demeanor (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (19)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (WA) (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels) (63)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belcara Porche (ACT) (Jim & Lyndall Black) (42)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Belcara Dare To Dream (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (103)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lauradale Whispering Jack (VIC) (Gail E Greer) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lauradale Master Picasso (VIC) (Ms Gail Greer) (36)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lauradale Forget Me Not (VIC) (Gail E Greer) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black) (194)

No. 2

  • Briarmist Miss Demeanor (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (128)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (QLD) (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (SA) (Mrs C A Tonkin) (104)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (SA) (Mrs C A Tonkin) (101)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (WA) (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels) (139)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (99)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belcara Porche (ACT) (Jim & Lyndall Black) (80)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Zyzanna All About Jazz (NSW) (K Raines & J Dally) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lauradale Whispering Jack (VIC) (Gail E Greer) (240)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Belcara Dare To Dream (VIC) (Carolyn Mibus) (110)

No. 5

  • Lauradale Master Picasso (VIC) (Ms Gail Greer) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Briarmist Miss Demeanor (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack) (510)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (SA) (Mrs C A Tonkin) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (SA) (Mrs C A Tonkin) (200)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (WA) (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels) (86)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (65)

No. 2

  • Polbathic Dak Maisie (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (15)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1