German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (NSW) (Diane Russell) (73)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (NSW) (G Folli) (36)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (NSW) (J & M Field) (26)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (16)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (NSW) (G Folli) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (NSW) (Diane Russell) (202)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (NSW) (Diane Russell) (130)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (NSW) (G Folli) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (NSW) (K McGuinness) (95)

No. 9

  • Vonleenard Creme Delight (NSW) (Mrs K McGuinness) (72)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (NSW) (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness) (48)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (NSW) (Kathleen McGuinness) (24)

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (31)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (QLD) (S Heath/ J & M Fields) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mediaevalage Ravens Stormborn (QLD) (Mrs C Wooley) (30)

No. 8

  • Madalkarang Donatello (QLD) (Joyce McKenna) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (12)
  • Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (QLD) (J & M Field) (12)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (75)

No. 2

  • Madalkarang Damselfly (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (70)

No. 3

  • Sabarka Iam The Golden Child (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (22)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Hopemeadowz Ashers Majesty (TAS) (Sharon Donohue) (18)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Vonleenard Creme Delight (NSW) (Mrs K McGuinness) (195)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (NSW) (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ashadye Bringn Bck Business (NSW) (A Grendon) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (NSW) (Diane Russell) (35)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (QLD) (S Heath/ J & M Fields) (200)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mediaevalage Ravens Stormborn (QLD) (Mrs C Wooley) (60)

No. 4

  • Tralaur Acing the Dream (QLD) (Majella Lines) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Madalkarang Donatello (QLD) (Joyce McKenna) (30)

No. 7

  • Ashayde Bubbles N Bling (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (25)

No. 8

  • Ashayde Back Wit Business (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (20)

No. 9

  • Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (QLD) (J & M Field) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (60)

No. 2

  • Madalkarang Damselfly (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (55)

No. 3

  • Sabarka Iam The Golden Child (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (20)
  • Madalkarang Dark Secret (WA) (Mrs D Bee) (20)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (NSW) (Diane Russell) (634)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (NSW) (L J & R J McCahon) (87)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Dresden Lace (NSW) (G Folli) (39)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (NSW) (Karen King) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2