Tibetan Terrier Pointscore 2018
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie) (9662)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter) (733)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (415)
No. 4
- Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie) (371)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee) (344)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (259)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie) (223)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid) (191)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes) (184)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan) (162)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (292)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan) (277)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee) (262)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd) (262)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes) (226)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee) (214)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer) (201)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid) (183)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (152)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (142)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes) (131)
No. 12
- Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie) (103)
No. 13
- Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella) (96)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie) (86)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald) (56)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter) (51)
No. 17
- Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis) (47)
No. 18
- Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis) (38)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis) (37)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis) (25)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens) (18)
No. 22
- Aryed Shampain Time (A Reid) (12)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail
(Dawn Alomes)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes) (653)
No. 2
- Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie) (581)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie) (290)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd) (230)
No. 5
- Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella) (195)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (175)
No. 7
- Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis) (70)
No. 8
- Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis) (55)
No. 9
- Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey) (35)
No. 10
- Aryed Shampain Time (A Reid) (30)
No. 11
- Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (5)
Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- GENGALA (Miss Louise M Hickie) (180)
No. 2
- SANGYE (Dawn Alomes) (84)
No. 3
- TIBETOES (P M Ellis) (7)
No. 4
- SESUKAN (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (4)