Weimaraner Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ)
(C Wright & K White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams) (365)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone) (64)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Judy Glover)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (191)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams) (122)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone) (76)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox) (72)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson) (61)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert) (41)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith) (32)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker) (24)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (12)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda
(Bev Quinlan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (240)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone) (180)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker) (160)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone) (150)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson) (145)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox) (125)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ghostwind Saint He Ain't (Troy & Susan Stephenson) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels) (50)
  • Silberweis Sweet N Ezy To Love (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson) (50)

No. 40

  • Bromhund Secret Affair (Bromhund Kennels) (45)

No. 41

  • Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bromhund Tempest Rain (Sarah Watson) (10)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star
(Regina De Silva)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman) (123)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BROMHUND (John & Rosemary Mayhew / Suzanne Thomson) (875)

No. 2

  • GHOSTWIND (Ghostwind Kennels) (271)

No. 3

  • ASHLAREN (Lainie Knox) (232)

No. 4

  • GREYGHOST (Bev Quinlan) (132)

No. 5

  • LUKEDOM (G Studholme/ S Lawler/ J Grech) (131)

No. 6

  • WALDWIESE (Lois & Claire Richter) (114)

No. 7

  • GRAUSTURM (I Albion) (110)

No. 8

  • FELDJAEGER (Judy Glover) (60)

No. 9

  • GRISWOLD (Mrs L M Biczo) (19)

No. 10

  • TALFRYN (L J Butler) (15)

No. 11

  • SILBERWEIS (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson) (13)

No. 12

  • ARGENTAL (Antoinette Drew) (8)
  • GREYWEI (Debbie Clarkson) (8)

No. 13

  • GREYDOVE (Peters / Goold / King) (4)

No. 14

  • COVITER (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (3)
  • VONDERWEI (Joel Wallis) (3)