West Highland White Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson) (1684)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley) (275)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford) (66)

No. 11

  • MacBraedly Gandalf the White (Ms M Small & Patty Sedat-Carey) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson) (256)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson) (232)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford) (176)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Chancelot mirror image (J Martin) (109)

No. 9

  • Glemand Karmen Del Luna (Pam Gerrey) (108)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon) (104)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler) (103)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley) (101)

No. 13

  • Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin) (99)

No. 14

  • Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill) (99)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford) (80)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart) (55)

No. 19

  • Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman) (51)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels) (50)

No. 21

  • MacBraedly Gandalf the White (Ms M Small & Patty Sedat-Carey) (48)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun) (44)

No. 24

  • Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir) (41)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson) (19)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner) (18)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs A Tohill) (14)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy
(J L & A H Griffin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson) (434)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley) (390)

No. 6

  • Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford) (210)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson) (190)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler) (175)

No. 10

  • Glemand Karmen Del Luna (Pam Gerrey) (175)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter) (150)

No. 13

  • Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill) (140)

No. 14

  • Chancelot mirror image (J Martin) (140)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle) (125)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon) (85)

No. 22

  • Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin) (75)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner) (25)

No. 26

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WESTLAND (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (250)

No. 2

  • HINDSIGHT (Ms G Willenberg) (74)

No. 3

  • QUESTADORE (Questadore Kennels) (60)

No. 4

  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (32)

No. 5

  • MARYDON (Marydon Kennels) (22)

No. 6

  • CHANCELOT (K Mankey) (13)

No. 7

  • DEVNIK (Priscilla Devon) (7)

No. 8

  • MACELTIC (Miss K Maguire) (3)

No. 9

  • BOBBINRAY (C A Kuchel) (2)