Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL)
(Mrs L Brand)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick) (174)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin) (86)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley) (56)

No. 10

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin) (410)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith) (237)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley) (167)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick) (115)

No. 13

  • Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (96)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Branbern Prima Gina (Mrs L D Brand) (72)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (62)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome) (57)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley) (35)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters) (27)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley) (26)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome) (20)

No. 36

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley) (15)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand) (13)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin) (490)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley) (350)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (260)

No. 6

  • Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (230)

No. 7

  • Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome) (230)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic) (85)

No. 14

  • Azzabern Pillow Talk (M & B Eslick) (80)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Branbern Prima Gina (Mrs L D Brand) (55)

No. 18

  • Azzabern Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Bernabout Fine Print (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome) (35)

No. 24

  • Azzabern Lover Boy (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (20)
  • Branbern Timberline (Mrs L Brand) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown) (15)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Berneridge Feelin Satisfied (Mrs W Valencic) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA
(Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson) (275)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell) (124)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter) (24)

No. 10

  • Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright) (12)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (395)

No. 2

  • AZZABERN (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (139)

No. 3

  • POLISHDREAM (Andrea Wilkinson) (53)

No. 4

  • BRANBERN (L D Brand) (27)

No. 5

  • BERNATION (Mrs F Broome) (16)

No. 6

  • BERNERIDGE (Mrs W Valencic) (10)

No. 7

  • DARKCRUSH (Sheridan Holmes) (7)

No. 8

  • TRIVALE (G J Keown & M K Smith) (6)

No. 9

  • BERNEHAVEN (Sarah Allsop ) (1)