American Staffordshire Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock
(J McKay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Pawtucket Lover Boy
(Bellamon Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aklew Lucifers Mistress (K & A Lewis) (52)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (47)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers) (40)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen) (36)

No. 38

  • Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (R Gambino) (32)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (26)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco) (17)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (11)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Nikar deeds never done (AI)
(Karen Sloane)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers) (115)

No. 14

  • Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek) (110)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (95)
  • Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (95)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Pawtucket They Call Me Tiger (Barry WicKers) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson) (20)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Iroq Pure Indulgence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (5)
  • Amseraphs the Phantom Menace (Michelle Minardi & Kelly A Taylor) (5)
  • Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC
(T Talbot)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek) (145)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aklew Archangelphoenix (K & A Lewis) (61)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis) (41)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AMSTAFOMINE (Deborah Hughes) (179)

No. 2

  • DINAMYTE (J McKay) (149)

No. 3

  • PRADAKKA (T Talbot) (141)

No. 4

  • IROQ (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (84)

No. 5

  • AMSERAPHS (K Taylor & T Steen) (62)

No. 6

  • AKLEW (K & A Lewis) (53)

No. 7

  • STAFFWILD (K Gordon) (50)

No. 8

  • NIKAR (Karen Sloane) (38)

No. 9

  • HOTASHELL (J Martiniello) (16)

No. 10

  • RAVINBOUTYA (M Boucher) (15)

No. 11

  • ANITEFIRE (C Tschutura) (11)

No. 12

  • AMSTARFX (Kelly A Lucey) (9)

No. 13

  • CIERRASEDGE (G & V Ling) (3)

No. 14

  • PAWTUCKET (Barry Wickerrs) (2)
  • ICERAINSTAFS (V & J Torney) (2)

No. 15

  • PORTIZON (Mrs R Harrison) (1)