Pekingese Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (343)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (242)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (58)

Victoria

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (147)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (135)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (94)

No. 6

  • Notron Maxene (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (74)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (43)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (32)

No. 11

  • Notron Patty Drew (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (13)

No. 12

  • Notron Laverne (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kutanifoo Diva Rose (VIC) (Mrs D Mondon) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (85)

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Valvista Georgio (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (21)

No. 8

  • Khyleini Cameo Rose (TAS) (Jan Hellessey) (19)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Woonan Amirah (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (15)

No. 11

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (205)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (200)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (176)

No. 6

  • Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (85)

No. 7

  • Notron Patty Drew (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (80)

No. 8

  • Notron Maxene (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Notron Laverne (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (55)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (NSW) (Carmel Bauerle) (46)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Notron Annie (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kutanifoo Diva Rose (VIC) (Mrs D Mondon) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (70)

No. 5

  • Aristic Masquerade Ball (WA) (Miss C Tolentino) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Khyleini Cameo Rose (TAS) (Jan Hellessey) (55)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received