Pomeranian Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (NSW) (Song Ea) (152)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (57)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (692)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (ACT) (Robyn OKeefe) (24)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (NSW) (Song Ea) (117)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (31)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (NSW) (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar) (18)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Amorea Ruth at Tea (NSW) (Amorea Kennels) (7)

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Difiore The Black Rose (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (13)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Chipbon you are the one (QLD) (Leanne Lovering) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (100)

No. 2

  • Aristic Grand Finale (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (89)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aventura Isla (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (46)

No. 6

  • Aristic Fox On The Run (WA) (ARISTIC KENNELS) (43)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Aristic Hot Off The Press (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (17)

No. 10

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (WA) (Michele Triplett) (10)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (WA) (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (9)

No. 12

  • Pomtastic Legendsleepyhollow (WA) (Bronwyn Rogers) (8)

No. 13

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (WA) (Michele Triplett) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (ACT) (Robyn OKeefe) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (NSW) (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ferona Destined To Be Famous (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (110)

No. 5

  • Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (90)

No. 6

  • Ferona Be Still My Heart (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (65)

No. 7

  • Ferona Danger Zone (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ferona U Got Nothing On Me (NSW) (Y Rolfe) (50)

No. 10

  • Amorea Red Hot N Reddy To Rock (NSW) (Oltenia Kennels) (45)

No. 11

  • Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (30)

No. 12

  • Ferona Courage Under Fire (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (30)

No. 13

  • Ferona Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (25)

No. 14

  • Amorea Ruth at Tea (NSW) (Amorea Kennels) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ferona Secretagent From Zippos (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Pomquest Precious (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pomquest Purple Heart (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aristic Grand Finale (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (135)

No. 2

  • Aristic Fox On The Run (WA) (ARISTIC KENNELS) (110)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aventura Isla (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (65)

No. 5

  • labellapoms Crown Jewels (WA) (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (30)

No. 6

  • Aventura Dolce (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (25)

No. 7

  • Labellapoms Crown Princess (WA) (mrs mandy ramirez) (25)

No. 8

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (WA) (Michele Triplett) (10)
  • Cutizele Showtime Shanty (WA) (Michele Triplett) (10)

No. 9

  • Oltenia Daddys Lil Dollar (WA) (Oltenia Kennels) (5)
  • Pomtastic Legendsleepyhollow (WA) (Bronwyn Rogers) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1