Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (QLD) (S Palmer) (64)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (18)

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kardibroke Beautiful Trauma (AI) (VIC) (Tracy McClellan) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (QLD) (S Palmer) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (QLD) (Michelle Birchall) (144)

No. 4

  • Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (QLD) (Melinda Flynn) (86)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (QLD) (Mr S Pryor) (34)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (33)

No. 10

  • Kelprin Singing Da Blues (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (19)

No. 11

  • Cardioni Blue Chistmas (QLD) (Miss Toni Chandler) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kalora Time To Reminisce (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (54)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (39)

No. 3

  • Afonwen Run N On Fumes (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (20)

No. 4

  • Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (18)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kardibroke Beautiful Trauma (AI) (VIC) (Tracy McClellan) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (QLD) (S Palmer) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (QLD) (Michelle Birchall) (215)

No. 3

  • Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (QLD) (Julene Brady) (85)

No. 4

  • Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (QLD) (Julene Brady) (75)

No. 5

  • Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (QLD) (Mr S Pryor) (75)

No. 6

  • Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (QLD) (Melinda Flynn) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cardioni Blue Chistmas (QLD) (Miss Toni Chandler) (15)

No. 10

  • Kelprin Singing Da Blues (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (10)

No. 11

  • Mandene Welsh Dragon (QLD) (Julene Brady) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (100)

No. 2

  • Afonwen Run N On Fumes (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (70)

No. 3

  • Kalora Time To Reminisce (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (65)

No. 4

  • Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Mandene Piping Hot (QLD) (Melinda Flynn) (77)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1