Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (NSW) (Chris Hall) (206)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (NSW) (A & H Parker) (24)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Cherrypieap fade to black (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (6)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (VIC) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (255)

No. 2

  • Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (VIC) (Sam Brewis) (34)

No. 3

  • Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (VIC) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (24)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (201)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (147)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (66)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Forevapals Summer Storm (TAS) (Kirstie Nelson) (36)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (NSW) (A & H Parker) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (VIC) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (295)

No. 2

  • Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (VIC) (Sam Brewis) (75)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Willown Littlemrbrave (VIC) (K & F Willox) (15)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Forevapals Summer Storm (TAS) (Kirstie Nelson) (90)

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2