Chinese Crested Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ertae Blushing To The Croft (NSW) (Mrs P & G Harding) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (VIC) (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (129)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (NT) (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt) (227)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ertae Blushing To The Croft (NSW) (Mrs P & G Harding) (96)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Blackheath King of Thieves (NSW) (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (VIC) (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (101)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Pender Just Saiyan (WA) (Danielle Smith) (53)

No. 4

  • Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (WA) (Miss S Coates) (49)

No. 5

  • Casmai White Onth Money (WA) (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (NT) (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt) (86)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (NT) (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ertae Blushing To The Croft (NSW) (Mrs P & G Harding) (235)

No. 2

  • Karakush Winnie The Pooch (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (145)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Blackheath King of Thieves (NSW) (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (NSW) (Melinda Sterrett) (40)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pender Just Saiyan (WA) (Danielle Smith) (115)

No. 3

  • Casmai White Onth Money (WA) (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield) (95)

No. 4

  • Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (WA) (Miss S Coates) (90)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (NT) (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt) (237)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (NSW) (M Cager) (42)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (NSW) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes) (19)

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Xioma Sorrento Moon (WA) (Ms S Coates) (84)