Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (133)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (76)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (28)

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (NSW) (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (62)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Beaufox M du Vallon (NSW) (Miss Sharyn Wood & Mrs Jane Wistuba) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (17)

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pendlview Chairman of the Board (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (114)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (VIC) (S R & H J Delaland) (30)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (VIC) (S R & H J Delaland) (29)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (18)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Millbank Oscar The Grouch (VIC) (HJ & SR Delaland) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (77)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (61)

No. 3

  • Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (47)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Majomarc Senor Amour (SA) (Ven Grasso) (11)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pendlview Chairman of the Board (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (85)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (25)

No. 8

  • Millbank Oscar The Grouch (VIC) (HJ & SR Delaland) (25)

No. 9

  • Millbank Abby Cadabby (VIC) (H J & S R Delaland) (20)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tzani Fifi The Featherduster (QLD) (T Mills & D Norman / K Bell) (50)

No. 3

  • Tzani Fix It Felix (QLD) (T Mills & D Norman / K Bell) (15)

No. 4

  • Alynga The Commando (QLD) (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Majomarc Senor Amour (SA) (Ven Grasso) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (NSW) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien) (157)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (NSW) (Sharyn Wood) (103)

No. 3

  • Kango Lady Ma Donna (NSW) (Ms M Polias) (41)

No. 4

  • Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (NSW) (Sheena Mary Jackson) (36)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (208)

Queensland

No. 1