Shih Tzu Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (6173)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett) (2622)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr) (373)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner) (364)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies) (130)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tzuyuan Boys With Their Toys (Gloria Davies) (23)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett) (319)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr) (205)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett) (153)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett) (113)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard) (66)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels) (52)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies) (44)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (25)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (24)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tzuyuan Boys With Their Toys (Gloria Davies) (14)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett) (9)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Placky Sit Still Look Pretty (Sue Plackett) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (530)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett) (325)

No. 5

  • Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard) (285)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett) (240)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett) (220)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (125)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies) (120)

No. 17

  • Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels) (80)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Tzuyuan Boys With Their Toys (Gloria Davies) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly) (40)

No. 23

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love
(Heidi Voulstaker)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (919)

No. 2

  • PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (635)

No. 3

  • TZUYUAN (G Davies) (511)

No. 4

  • TZUTIQUE (Robyn hawke) (263)

No. 5

  • BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (220)

No. 6

  • ELSHAMARA (Bernd & Sue Schulz & Chris Pedini) (165)

No. 7

  • OESHIH (Dallinger & Moore) (142)

No. 8

  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (78)

No. 9

  • ERINTOI (John Sheppard) (11)

No. 10

  • OLEBOB (Pauline A Harman) (3)

No. 11

  • SADIYA (J & C Pedini) (1)
  • MANNAGUM (Mr J Stryder & Mrs G T Stryder) (1)