White Swiss Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC
(Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit) (24)

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N
(C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Eishund Pardon My French (AI) (Richard Clarke) (103)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell) (76)

No. 20

  • Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva) (74)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit) (71)

No. 24

  • Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore) (54)

No. 25

  • Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke) (49)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore) (31)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Coolwhite Blue Diamond Moon (Jacqui Upson) (20)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit) (19)

No. 37

  • Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit) (18)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly) (12)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill
(G Sidiros / C van der Wolde / J Kelly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell) (210)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva) (180)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly) (140)

No. 9

  • Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke) (140)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Engelshep Amanaki (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit) (20)
  • Engelshep Abbigail (Susan Mertineit) (20)

No. 21

  • Engelshep Raza (Mr F Andari / Mr J Coleman /& Miss S Mertineit) (10)

No. 22

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD TD ET JC (Christina S) (91)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore) (81)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (517)

No. 2

  • SILVERSUISSE (Ms Heather Scott / Mr Chris & Mrs Sue Harris) (367)

No. 3

  • SOVERENPARK (Karin Scholz) (149)

No. 4

  • EISHUND (Angela Sneddon) (129)

No. 5

  • ENGELSHEP (Susan Mertineit) (76)

No. 6

  • WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (7)