British Bulldog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot
(Carol Rosier)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ch Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith) (152)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter) (125)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith) (80)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (68)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush
(Bullyack Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ch Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith) (354)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith) (312)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (187)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis) (109)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan) (99)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith) (97)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas) (90)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (81)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels) (77)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (A MacKinlay) (61)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • GladiatorBul Ivar the Boneless (Tracey Albrecht) (53)

No. 53

  • GladiatorBul Colosseum Queen (Tracey Albrecht) (51)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith) (44)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (37)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Bratrice Timeless (AI) (Ms S E Edmunds) (35)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan) (32)

No. 67

  • Kellanz I Am What I Am (David Potter) (31)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham) (28)

No. 70

  • Karazma Tunz of Joy (AI) (Bullyack Kennels) (27)

No. 71

  • Cabulldog My Diamondintherough (Carolyn Thomas) (26)

No. 72

  • Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall) (24)

No. 73

  • Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (24)
  • Starbornbullies Mrs Murphy (Imp IRL) (Kerri Sullivan) (24)

No. 74

  • Ngakautoa Jefe Espanol (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (23)
  • Bullyoyo Halloween (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (23)

No. 75

  • Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd) (22)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler) (12)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (8)

No. 89

  • Hullabullula Lord Bosham AI (A C MacKinlay) (7)
  • Aust Sup Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter) (7)

No. 90

  • Cabulldog My Redoctober (Carolyn Thomas) (7)

No. 91

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams
(Nicole Zealley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith) (220)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan) (175)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Hullabullula Lord Bosham AI (A C MacKinlay) (95)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (85)

No. 26

  • Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (60)

No. 31

  • Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd) (55)

No. 32

  • Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith) (45)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler) (40)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Cabulldog My Diamondintherough (Carolyn Thomas) (35)

No. 37

  • Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels) (35)

No. 38

  • Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Bewtifulbul Pride of Nelson (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (111)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PRINCIBULL (Mr R Lang) (341)

No. 2

  • JUSTIFYABULL (Carol Rosier) (273)

No. 3

  • EDDYBUL (Laurie Edwards) (155)

No. 4

  • MAJESTUEUX (Mr J & Ms T Cumner) (116)

No. 5

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (57)
  • BETTABULL (Lucas Perrett & Maranda Lloyd) (57)

No. 6

  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (47)
  • SNAILSBURY (Irene Snailham) (47)

No. 7

  • BEWTIFULBUL (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (37)

No. 8

  • DEXLUM (L Shaw) (13)

No. 9

  • TDKS (S Brittain & T Keedwell) (11)

No. 10

  • BEEMAN (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (9)

No. 11

  • GLADIATORBUL (Rachael Robins) (8)
  • CABULLDOG (Carolyn Thomas) (8)
  • NANIKOKI (Kerri Sullivan) (8)

No. 12

  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (6)

No. 13

  • DARJOCE (D L & J A Payne) (4)

No. 14

  • BUMBULLB (Donna Whillock) (3)
  • ROCKNROLLERS (Elaine Duncan) (3)

No. 15

  • JAZZEBELLA (Narelle Reynolds) (2)
  • SHYOLA (Mrs F Barry) (2)

No. 16

  • SOCIALBULL (Shirley Hall) (1)
  • GLENARVEY (Daniel Harvey) (1)