British Bulldog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot
(Carol Rosier)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang) (73)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush
(Bullyack Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (81)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang) (64)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Badazz Siecrio Senorita (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (23)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler) (12)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (8)

No. 88

No. 89

  • Ngakautoa Jefe Espanol (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey) (7)

No. 90

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams
(Nicole Zealley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang) (100)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham) (85)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (60)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler) (40)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels) (35)

No. 37

  • Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels) (30)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ)
(Tony Linardis)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JUSTIFYABULL (Carol Rosier) (213)

No. 2

  • PRINCIBULL (Mr R Lang) (205)

No. 3

  • EDDYBUL (Laurie Edwards) (155)

No. 4

  • MAJESTUEUX (Mr J & Ms T Cumner) (105)

No. 5

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (57)

No. 6

  • BETTABULL (Lucas Perrett & Maranda Lloyd) (50)

No. 7

  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (47)
  • SNAILSBURY (Irene Snailham) (47)

No. 8

  • BEWTIFULBUL (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (34)

No. 9

  • DEXLUM (L Shaw) (13)

No. 10

  • TDKS (S Brittain & T Keedwell) (11)

No. 11

  • BEEMAN (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (9)

No. 12

  • GLADIATORBUL (Rachael Robins) (8)
  • CABULLDOG (Carolyn Thomas) (8)

No. 13

  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (6)

No. 14

  • DARJOCE (D L & J A Payne) (4)

No. 15

  • BUMBULLB (Donna Whillock) (3)
  • ROCKNROLLERS (Elaine Duncan) (3)

No. 16

  • JAZZEBELLA (Narelle Reynolds) (2)
  • SHYOLA (Mrs F Barry) (2)

No. 17

  • SOCIALBULL (Shirley Hall) (1)
  • GLENARVEY (Daniel Harvey) (1)