Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call
(Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (249)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski) (200)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler) (102)

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call
(Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube) (268)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler) (122)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence) (107)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock) (104)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes) (100)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube) (88)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White) (81)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland) (72)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams) (67)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Arcticbliss Heart of Glass (Michelle Kube) (55)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton) (49)

No. 35

  • Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams) (47)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes) (31)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (30)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams) (30)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland) (25)

No. 48

  • Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson) (24)
  • Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton) (24)

No. 49

  • Arcticbliss Sasha Girl (Alex Whitchurch) (24)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem) (18)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski) (12)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes) (9)

No. 57

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws
(Catherine Loft)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock) (275)

No. 4

  • Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler) (271)

No. 5

  • Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube) (220)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube) (205)

No. 7

  • Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White) (155)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Arcticbliss Alcatraz (Michelle Kube) (110)

No. 11

  • Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler) (105)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson) (80)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Arcticbliss Heart of Glass (Michelle Kube) (45)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams) (25)

No. 22

  • Wolfproud Wichita (Jenn Lawrence) (20)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton) (15)

No. 24

No. 25

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You
(Tracy Goodwin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams) (212)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams) (186)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton) (102)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes) (23)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KATAKU (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen) (580)

No. 2

  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Catherine Loft) (573)

No. 3

  • WHITEWARRIOR (Brett White) (248)

No. 4

  • ICEPAWS (L Boulton) (225)

No. 5

  • ANNAKPOK (Narelle Adams) (206)

No. 6

  • NILTARAN (Nicole & Lorraine Green) (174)

No. 7

  • KAVIQSAAQ (Amanda Scheske) (171)

No. 8

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (58)

No. 9

  • ICERIVA (Jessica Weldon & Sue White) (42)

No. 10

  • WOLFPROUD (Jenn Lawrence) (13)
  • POLDARA (Mrs S Wilson) (13)

No. 11

  • DIOMEDE (R A & D J Wells) (11)

No. 12

  • TALAKARLI (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker) (8)

No. 13

  • MAIITSHO (Tori Haynes) (6)
  • ARCTICBLISS (Michelle Kube) (6)

No. 14

  • ICEPURE (Beth McCombe) (4)
  • KADZAIT (Shirley Hay & Aaron Oliver) (4)

No. 15

  • TUVAAQAN (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby) (2)