Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy
(Mrs Alison Cox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton) (5)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy
(Mrs Alison Cox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton) (255)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay) (172)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty) (166)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Agasvari Image Of Bonjovi (AI) (Kathleen Eory) (84)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali) (65)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain) (63)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels) (54)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney) (47)

No. 28

  • Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney) (43)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward) (36)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney) (28)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Bokezu Bazinni Rebel Prince (AI) (Ms K Kettleton ) (18)

No. 45

  • Hubertus What About A Deal (A Pali) (17)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic
(A Pali & G Schweier)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay) (160)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali) (145)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels) (140)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Agasvari Image Of Bonjovi (AI) (Kathleen Eory) (100)

No. 16

  • Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk) (90)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney) (35)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Bokezu Bazinni Rebel Prince (AI) (Ms K Kettleton ) (30)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Hubertus I Am Invincible (AI) (Agnes Pali) (15)

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX
(Agnes Pali)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden) (34)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HUBERTUS (A Pali) (519)

No. 2

  • GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (277)

No. 3

  • HANAFOR (F Harris & B Stading) (230)

No. 4

  • KENOZ (R & C Austin) (153)

No. 5

  • BOKEZU (Denise Shearing) (152)

No. 6

  • ACEWEIS (Linda Jarvis & C Wood) (105)

No. 7

  • BUSHGOLD (Mrs Pauline Rudd) (43)

No. 8

  • RIVERSBY (Sarah Ward) (37)

No. 9

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (25)

No. 10

  • ARANYBAJNOK (D M James & D L Rae) (16)

No. 11

  • GHOSTROCK (V Thompson) (12)

No. 12

  • CALS (Mrs S Kain & Ms C Kain) (7)

No. 13

  • LASAIR (Dr M Nardi) (3)

No. 14

  • GOLDCHIEF (Leah Schultze) (1)