Pug Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (NSW) (C Craig & J Whitney) (965)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (502)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kangala Versace On The Floor (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (119)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sweetess Colour My World (NSW) (K De Freitas) (86)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (68)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (44)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (469)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (122)

No. 4

  • Tranabby Go Gini (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (70)

No. 5

  • Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (QLD) (Phil & Jo Morris / Sue Lyons) (54)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Codamber Xena (SA) (D Daff & S Mooar) (55)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Blacktye affair at Cavhill (WA) (Ash Godsell) (63)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pugmate Malibu Murphy (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (880)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (ACT) (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst) (27)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (336)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (NSW) (C Craig & J Whitney) (164)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (132)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kangala Versace On The Floor (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (113)

No. 11

  • Kabova Once Were Warriors (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (79)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sebandee Nugget of Gold (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (30)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (NSW) (J Whitney) (24)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RN (NSW) (Ms J Nicolopoulos) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sebandee Once In A Lullabye (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (19)

No. 28

  • Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (18)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (17)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (115)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (QLD) (Phil & Jo Morris / Sue Lyons) (45)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Octaviae Nine To Five (QLD) (Phil & Jo Morris / S Lyons) (36)

No. 6

  • Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (30)

No. 7

  • Kabova little ms true (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (24)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tranabby Go Gini (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (17)

No. 12

  • Kabova Born This Way (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (16)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (11)
  • Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (QLD) (Ms Jenny Whitney) (11)

No. 14

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Codamber Xena (SA) (D Daff & S Mooar) (132)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Midgnvic Metal Mickey (WA) (vicky hamilton) (19)

No. 4

  • Blacktye affair at Cavhill (WA) (Ash Godsell) (14)

No. 5

  • Midgnvic Twinke (WA) (Vicky Hamilton) (13)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Pugmate Malibu Murphy (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (76)

No. 3

  • Pugmate Lucy Liu (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (60)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (46)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (23)

No. 7

  • Woonan Sammi (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (17)

No. 8

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (NT) (C Savy) (126)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (ACT) (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Kangala Versace On The Floor (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (570)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kabova Once Were Warriors (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (275)

No. 5

  • Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (200)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kangala Disturbia (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (165)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kangala You Win Again (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (95)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kangala Conundrum (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sebandee Once In A Lullabye (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (45)

No. 22

  • Kangala All About Me (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (25)

No. 26

  • Kangala Absolutely Fabulous (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (20)
  • Maskerade Love Me Hate Me (NSW) (Debra Cummings) (20)
  • Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (20)

No. 27

  • Sebandee Quality Tyme (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (10)

No. 28

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kryptonic Smooth Sailing (VIC) (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts) (15)

No. 9

  • Triseter Mopsi Pepperjack (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (10)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (QLD) (Ms Jenny Whitney) (485)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (331)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (QLD) (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons) (284)

No. 4

  • Anyang Its Moments Like These (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kabova Once Were Warriors (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (65)

No. 9

  • Kabova Born This Way (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (60)

No. 10

  • Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (50)

No. 11

  • Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (QLD) (Phil & Jo Morris / Sue Lyons) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kabova little ms true (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (25)

No. 15

  • Kabova Id Go Black To You (QLD) (Miranda Roberts) (20)

No. 16

  • Anyang Super Trooper (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (20)
  • Kabova Just for Kicks (QLD) (Ms J Whitney) (20)

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Blacktye affair at Cavhill (WA) (Ash Godsell) (80)

No. 3

  • Blacktye Strike First (WA) (Ash Godsell) (20)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Pugmate Malibu Murphy (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (30)
  • Pugmate Lucy Liu (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (30)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Spurcius Black Betty (TAS) (S Frankcombe) (25)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Saxten Playing To Win (TAS) (A Costen) (10)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (ACT) (K Mobley) (58)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (NSW) (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb) (438)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova up close and personal (QLD) (Leanne Lovering) (21)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1