Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Tornadobe Grin N Bear It (AI) (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (118)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (57)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Westntib hollyrocka byebaby (NSW) (Alisha Gibbons) (16)

No. 5

  • Westntib Grease Lightning (NSW) (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons) (14)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Westntib looking NV (NSW) (Frank Westwood) (10)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Naomi Liss) (79)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (VIC) (Naomi Liss) (10)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tornadobe Grin N Bear It (AI) (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (24)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (23)

No. 5

  • Telavier Golden Bear (SA) (Pamela Stendara) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Barrajy Don't look past me (WA) (J Gardener) (13)

No. 3

  • Barrajy Queen of Hearts (WA) (Jodie Gardener) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Westntib Rafiki (ACT) (F Westwood) (10)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Westntib Sundae Fizz (NSW) (Mrs J M Barnett & Miss S M Barnett) (15)
  • Westntib hollyrocka byebaby (NSW) (Alisha Gibbons) (15)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Westntib Grease Lightning (NSW) (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Shadowvale Bendit Like Beckham (QLD) (P / C & R Stringfellow) (50)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tornadobe Grin N Bear It (AI) (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (41)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tornadobe Drop Bear (SA) (D & Mrs H Bourne) (5)
  • Telavier Golden Bear (SA) (Pamela Stendara) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Chavener Hint of Pink (WA) (Jodie Gardener) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2