Afghan Hound Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (NSW) (K Allison & A Taylor) (103)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (QLD) (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings) (378)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (WA) (M Furst) (44)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (NSW) (Ms J Johnson) (139)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (NSW) (K Allison & A Taylor) (64)

No. 8

  • Craihall Missionary Man (NSW) (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig) (37)

No. 9

  • Karakush Huckleberry Finn (NSW) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson) (30)

No. 10

  • Carihall Look But Dont Touch (NSW) (Miss M Heritage) (19)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Dzum Blue Illusion (VIC) (Mrs M & Mr A Storey) (99)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (VIC) (Mrs M & Mr A Storey) (80)

No. 3

  • Tahkira Double Take (AI) (VIC) (Toni Frith) (50)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (VIC) (Rebecca Rose) (17)

No. 6

  • Calahorra Black Forest (VIC) (Rebecca Rose) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (QLD) (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings) (128)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bayan Frejya (QLD) (B Houston) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (QLD) (B Green & S Bennett) (13)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (30)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (WA) (M Furst) (74)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bayan Odins Storm (WA) (R A & L M Fenwick) (18)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (NT) (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Karakush Huckleberry Finn (NSW) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson) (325)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bayan Fire Maiden (NSW) (K Allison & A Taylor) (160)

No. 5

  • Craihall Missionary Man (NSW) (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig) (125)

No. 6

  • Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (NSW) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Craihall With The Swagger Of Kakakush (NSW) (Mr & Mrs Gibson/ Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath) (20)
  • Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (NSW) (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson) (20)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Dzum Blue Illusion (VIC) (Mrs M & Mr A Storey) (140)

No. 2

  • Calahorra Black Forest (VIC) (Rebecca Rose) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bayan Storm Maiden (QLD) (B Houston) (310)

No. 5

  • Bayan Fire N Ice (QLD) (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sashayaway Knight of Chance (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (75)

No. 8

  • Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (QLD) (B Green & S Bennett) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (QLD) (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings) (10)
  • Bayan Valkyrie Storm (QLD) (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (SA) (B Ferguson) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (WA) (M Furst) (241)

No. 2

  • Bayan Odins Storm (WA) (R A & L M Fenwick) (115)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mrs J Y Anderson) (379)