Basenji Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard
(Louise Marsden)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden) (1380)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (292)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden) (262)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton) (170)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr) (111)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen) (94)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr) (92)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (82)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce) (63)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson) (47)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (258)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden) (146)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce) (131)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr) (116)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden) (106)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce) (103)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen) (99)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton) (92)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (91)
No. 10
- Lomar Little White Dove (L Marsden) (86)
No. 11
- Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt) (81)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith) (80)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (70)
No. 14
- Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson) (66)
No. 15
- Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce) (63)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (62)
No. 17
- Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper) (56)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (55)
No. 19
- Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce) (55)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (46)
No. 21
- Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (35)
No. 22
- Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce) (35)
No. 23
- Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr) (31)
No. 24
- Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift) (26)
No. 25
- Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr) (25)
No. 26
- Eurabbie Aphrodite (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (20)
No. 27
- Pakakama Hard Axe To Follow (Ms M Smith) (17)
No. 28
- Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (13)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young) (12)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (11)
No. 31
- Cotterpin Welcom Tothe Jungle (Ms M Smith) (9)
No. 32
- Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce) (7)
- Lomar Agent X (K Lacey & L Marsden) (7)
- Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey) (7)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (473)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen) (355)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton) (346)
No. 4
- Lomar Little White Dove (L Marsden) (195)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce) (170)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce) (145)
- Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr) (145)
No. 7
- Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey) (135)
No. 8
- Pakakama Hard Axe To Follow (Ms M Smith) (120)
No. 9
- Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce) (120)
No. 10
- Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce) (100)
No. 11
- Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift) (85)
No. 12
- Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen) (80)
No. 13
- Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce) (60)
No. 14
- Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr) (35)
No. 15
- Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (30)
No. 16
- Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper) (30)
No. 17
- Tambuzi Anarion (Adam Druce) (10)
- Glendawn Imma Basenji (Robyn Thompson) (10)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Grand Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI)
(Heather A Budd)
No. 1
- Aust Sup & Neut Grand Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd) (267)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (225)
No. 2
- TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (136)
No. 3
- AURORABLUE (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (61)
No. 4
- BAYENZI (C E Parr) (25)
No. 5
- ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (9)
No. 6
No. 7
- NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)
No. 8