Pointer Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(G Munro)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter) (212)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs) (45)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs) (18)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue
(Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs) (262)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs) (211)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro) (86)

No. 11

  • Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit) (77)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard) (67)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (57)
  • Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro) (57)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (36)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter) (35)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (27)

No. 27

  • Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (26)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (16)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (8)
  • Rhyll Bee I My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit) (8)
  • Rhyll Walking In The Rain (Charlotte Gutzeit) (8)
  • Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (Sylvia Lockwood) (8)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Zuhraan Firestorm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Onpoint A Class Act
(Gerald J Munro)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit) (290)

No. 6

  • Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro) (260)

No. 7

  • Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (130)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro) (95)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (30)

No. 14

  • Sanmarlitch U Rock My World (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (10)

No. 17

  • Zuhraan Firestorm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst) (150)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (449)

No. 2

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (253)

No. 3

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (210)

No. 4

  • ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (105)

No. 5

  • PANOPLY (B Sue Barrs) (65)

No. 6

  • SILVAGUN (Dianna Wannell Brian Hurley) (34)

No. 7

  • ADMIRANA (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe) (15)
  • ONPOINT (Gerald Munro) (15)

No. 8

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (3)

No. 9

  • SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (2)

No. 10

  • TINTOOKIE (Ray & Lee Parker) (1)