Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby
(Sintee Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas) (479)

No. 4

  • Aust & Jap Ch Smash Jp Jin (Imp JPN) (Mrs J MacKenzie & Mr K Skywalker) (446)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall) (202)

No. 7

  • Montaires Beepbeep Busyline (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (52)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby
(Sintee Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall) (147)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas) (62)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Montaires Extra Smashing (Miss D Craig) (51)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs) (44)

No. 14

  • Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi) (39)

No. 15

  • Montaires Beepbeep Busyline (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (35)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs) (35)

No. 17

  • Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie) (31)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall) (28)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall) (26)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy (Garwey Kennels) (12)

No. 25

  • Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall) (12)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig) (8)

No. 29

  • Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi) (8)

No. 30

  • Remari That's The Way (Janet Smaller) (7)

No. 31

No. 32

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs) (240)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall) (80)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Remari That's The Way (Janet Smaller) (50)

No. 11

  • Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman) (50)
  • Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Garwey Sugar Plum Fairy (Garwey Kennels) (40)

No. 14

  • Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi) (35)
  • Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie) (35)
  • Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall) (35)

No. 15

  • Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall) (25)

No. 16

  • Kenmar Super Sonic (B J Biggs) (20)
  • Remari Toscana (Janet Smaller) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Bellissima Black blazer (Jane Green) (10)
  • Silkyelk Dance the Night way (Debra Randall) (10)
  • Garwey Super Trooper (Garwey Kennels) (10)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice
(B Crane)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall) (163)

No. 3

  • Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Montaires My Majic Ice (Geraldine Myers) (31)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SINTEE (M Duncan & S Doreian) (301)

No. 2

  • CULTURA (Peter Haas) (92)

No. 3

  • FLEURLEE (Beverley Gleeson) (81)

No. 4

  • SILKYELK (Debra Randall) (55)

No. 5

  • ALANG (Geraldine Myers) (15)

No. 6

  • MONTAIRES (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (13)

No. 7

  • TRAILEE (LInda Nicholl) (10)

No. 8

  • ZIADA (Miss D M Craig) (7)
  • REMARI (Janet Fleming) (7)

No. 9

  • ADITHE (Judith McRobie) (4)

No. 10

  • FIREZEYE (Mrs V Parke) (2)

No. 11

  • DICOR (Diana Cordi) (1)
  • SCHAU (B J Biggs) (1)