Rottweiler Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis) (917)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (B Peaker & L Russell) (93)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI)
(Ash Godsell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis) (153)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Luciano (L Russell) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell) (57)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward) (48)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron) (19)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman) (17)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Zennhaus VZ Flake (Karen Curtis) (10)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott) (6)
  • Madhausrotts Absolut Altitude (J Sakowski) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me
(Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage) (125)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Camerrott Viennas Voodoo (Cathy Cameron) (65)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton) (35)
  • Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (35)

No. 24

  • Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (B Peaker & L Russell) (31)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Meinrad Lady Marmalade (Deborah Rodgers) (30)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Madhausrotts Absolut Altitude (J Sakowski) (20)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell) (49)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (331)

No. 2

  • MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (271)

No. 3

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (247)

No. 4

  • TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (129)

No. 5

  • KORTIERRA (Tracey Heenan) (110)

No. 6

  • ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (59)

No. 7

  • EBONHAUS (Ian & Deborah McLean) (28)

No. 8

  • YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (15)

No. 9

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (3)
  • RAKAAZ (S & J Baird) (3)
  • BLACKCOMBE (Roberta Crouch) (3)

No. 10

  • CAMERROTT (Cathy Cameron) (2)
  • DARKCIDE (Joanne Swanson) (2)
  • KLASIK (J Griffiths-Lumbis) (2)

No. 11

  • DARKGYPSY (David McKeown) (1)
  • SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (1)