Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Nudimah Top Topic
(David & Mary Holt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress
(Nickola Ramsey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt) (96)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton) (49)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Ms C J Alderton) (44)

No. 18

  • Brighthelm Ima Bitty Baby (Kim Boyland) (44)

No. 19

  • Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss) (43)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter) (38)

No. 22

  • Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (Jodi Cooper) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Nudimah Earl Edward (David & Mary Holt) (19)

No. 32

  • Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper) (18)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Ldentae My Mate Pat (J & V Morriss) (9)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Skalawag Shes My Lucky Charm (Mrs Dale McDonell) (7)
  • Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt) (7)

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Charbon Everythings Archie
(C E & J F Chambers)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (Jodi Cooper) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt) (75)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ldentae My Mate Pat (J & V Morriss) (45)

No. 15

  • Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley) (35)
  • Wimballah Evie Starlight (Ms C J Alderton) (35)
  • Gumhaven Just A Rumour (Maureen Schutt) (35)

No. 19

  • Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt) (30)
  • Brighthelm Ima Bitty Baby (Kim Boyland) (30)

No. 20

  • Nudimah Dukes Victory (David & Mary Holt) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton) (15)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Nudimah Earl Edward (David & Mary Holt) (5)
  • Nudimah Dukes Victory (D & M Holt) (5)
  • Ornac Oh Wow Subtle In Black (Sally Underwood) (5)
  • Tentella Red Ringer (Mrs Fran Smith) (5)
  • Skalawag Shes My Lucky Charm (Mrs Dale McDonell) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper) (181)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (116)

No. 2

  • DEMALA (Deidre Macfadyen) (73)

No. 3

  • WIMBALLAH (Christine Alderton) (55)

No. 4

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (47)

No. 5

  • CHARBON (C E & J F Chambers) (31)

No. 6

  • TENTELLA (Pamela G Martin) (16)

No. 7

  • LDENTAE (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley) (11)
  • LACHLANPARK (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte) (11)

No. 8

  • TRIPLEFUN (J & V Morriss) (8)

No. 9

  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (4)
  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (4)

No. 10

  • BRIGHTHELM (Sarah Gaffikin) (2)