Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN)
(Kitty Flynn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sidwell Somewhere Under Heaven (A L & C A Keong) (44)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI)
(Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr) (89)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sidwell Somewhere Under Heaven (A L & C A Keong) (47)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake) (42)

No. 28

  • Kintzel Lookout It’s Grace (G D & S K Kerr) (41)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr) (26)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (20)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong) (16)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels) (12)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (7)

No. 52

No. 53

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI)
(Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kintzel Lookout It’s Grace (G D & S K Kerr) (130)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick) (100)

No. 14

  • Anbenly Bronze Eagle (Annnette Anagnostis and Joan Watson) (95)

No. 15

  • Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr) (90)

No. 16

  • Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick) (90)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (80)
  • Sidwell Somewhere Under Heaven (A L & C A Keong) (80)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Dygae Diamond Spell (Diane Baillie) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kintzel Son Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 34

  • Samiha Wish I May Wish I Might (S & G Chick) (10)
  • Sidwell Dreams Of Flying (A L & C A Keong) (10)
  • Llamcorg Keesers Morgana (Jenny Boekelman) (10)
  • Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders) (10)

No. 35

  • Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (5)
  • Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson) (5)
  • Cuuchin A Splasha Finery (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (162)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (189)

No. 2

  • DAWCO (Mr David P Dawes) (187)

No. 3

  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (103)

No. 4

  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (73)

No. 5

  • ANBENLY (Mrs M Watson/Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Wat) (46)

No. 6

  • CUUCHIN (J M Wheeler) (26)

No. 7

  • SIDWELL (AL & CA Keong) (20)

No. 8

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (18)

No. 9

  • LAKAMARI (Catherine Raven) (15)

No. 10

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (14)

No. 11

  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (9)

No. 12

  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (7)

No. 13

  • WINDYBRAE (Graeme & Helen Simpson) (5)
  • WAMPHYRI (D & J Waugh) (5)
  • IZALAB (Mrs Leigh Hinricks) (5)

No. 14

  • LLAMCORG (Jenny Boekelman) (2)
  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (2)

No. 15

  • PEMMAGIC (Kevin& Elaine Blake) (1)
  • PRICEWEY (Mrs Marjorie Price) (1)
  • COONDARBY (A L and B G Lewis) (1)