Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN)
(Kitty Flynn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI)
(Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr) (89)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake) (42)

No. 30

  • Kintzel Lookout It’s Grace (G D & S K Kerr) (41)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson) (27)

No. 39

  • Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr) (26)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (20)

No. 43

  • Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong) (16)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels) (12)

No. 53

  • Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick) (9)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (7)

No. 56

No. 57

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI)
(Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr) (160)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kintzel Lookout It’s Grace (G D & S K Kerr) (130)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick) (115)

No. 16

  • Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson) (100)

No. 17

  • Anbenly Bronze Eagle (Annnette Anagnostis and Joan Watson) (95)

No. 18

  • Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick) (90)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr) (60)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Dygae Diamond Spell (Diane Baillie) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Kintzel Son Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 37

  • Sidwell Dreams Of Flying (A L & C A Keong) (10)
  • Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders) (10)
  • Llamcorg Keesers Morgana (Jenny Boekelman) (10)
  • Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (10)

No. 38

  • Markorgi Coco Chanel (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (5)
  • Begrayced Bandit Of Fame (Renay Grace) (5)
  • Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace) (5)
  • Cuuchin A Splasha Finery (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (233)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAWCO (Mr David P Dawes) (190)

No. 2

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (189)

No. 3

  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (105)

No. 4

  • CUUCHIN (J M Wheeler) (76)

No. 5

  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (73)

No. 6

  • ANBENLY (Mrs M Watson/Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Wat) (68)

No. 7

  • SIDWELL (AL & CA Keong) (20)

No. 8

  • LAKAMARI (Catherine Raven) (19)

No. 9

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (18)

No. 10

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (14)

No. 11

  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (11)

No. 12

  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (7)

No. 13

  • IZALAB (Mrs Leigh Hinricks) (5)
  • WINDYBRAE (Graeme & Helen Simpson) (5)
  • WAMPHYRI (D & J Waugh) (5)

No. 14

  • LLAMCORG (Jenny Boekelman) (2)
  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (2)

No. 15

  • ABERLEE (Gloria Woodward) (1)
  • PEMMAGIC (Kevin& Elaine Blake) (1)
  • COONDARBY (A L and B G Lewis) (1)
  • PRICEWEY (Mrs Marjorie Price) (1)