White Swiss Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design
(Angela Sneddon)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon) (740)
No. 2
- Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian) (201)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Dr A Kasbarian) (94)
No. 4
- Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (42)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design
(Angela Sneddon)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon) (293)
No. 2
- Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian) (277)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly) (242)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde) (150)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba) (124)
No. 6
- Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde) (123)
No. 7
- Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez) (119)
No. 8
- Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows) (104)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen) (100)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby) (74)
No. 11
- Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman) (67)
No. 12
- Ublong Count O Monte Carlo (AI) (Hayley Cusato) (66)
- Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke) (66)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke) (62)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Silversuisse Lucy Lou (C & S Harris/H Scott) (61)
No. 15
- Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer) (60)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt) (60)
No. 17
- Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman) (60)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) RN HTM S TK S (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott) (47)
No. 19
- Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams) (43)
- Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen) (43)
No. 20
- Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato) (43)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott) (42)
No. 22
- Forestpack Blossom Venus (AI) (Haoke Lou) (31)
No. 23
- Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt) (30)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly) (28)
No. 25
- Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly) (26)
- Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Dr A Kasbarian) (26)
No. 26
- Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams) (25)
No. 27
- What Is Love Vom Sutumer-grund (Imp DEU) (Haoke Lou) (25)
No. 28
- Eishund Playing With Fire (Angela Sneddon) (24)
No. 29
- Saffioraire Watch Me At Eishund (Ian Sneddon & Gailene Holna) (23)
No. 30
- Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon) (19)
No. 31
- Nighthaven Vanilla Beans (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina) (19)
No. 32
- Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon) (18)
- Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne) (18)
No. 33
- Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (17)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) CCD (Harris/Scott) (13)
- Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde) (13)
No. 35
- Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel) (13)
No. 36
- Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen) (12)
- Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (Samantha Williams) (12)
- Ublong Eyma Foxy lady (Hayley Foan) (12)
No. 37
- Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke) (8)
- Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On TD HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz) (8)
No. 38
- Nighthaven Delylah Minka (Hayley Foan) (7)
- Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire
(Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
No. 1
- Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian) (755)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon) (622)
No. 3
- Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde) (320)
No. 4
- Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez) (305)
No. 5
- Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (225)
No. 6
- Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams) (140)
No. 7
- Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz) (120)
No. 8
- Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman) (115)
No. 9
- Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon) (115)
- Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby) (115)
No. 10
- Saffioraire Watch Me At Eishund (Ian Sneddon & Gailene Holna) (100)
No. 11
- Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams) (80)
No. 12
- Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde) (60)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke) (60)
No. 14
- Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows) (55)
- Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke) (55)
No. 15
- Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez) (50)
No. 16
- Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne) (40)
No. 17
- Ublong Count O Monte Carlo (AI) (Hayley Cusato) (40)
No. 18
- Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen) (35)
No. 19
- Clarelly Ready Player One (J W Kelly & C van der Wolde) (35)
No. 20
- Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen) (20)
No. 21
- Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez) (20)
No. 22
- Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer) (20)
- Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt) (20)
- Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke) (20)
No. 23
No. 24
- Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel) (10)
No. 25
- Clarelly Close Encounters (Jan Kelly) (5)
- Nighthaven Delylah Minka (Hayley Foan) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM SWN PT HSAs
(Trish Embleton)
No. 1
- Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM SWN PT HSAs (Trish Embleton) (31)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter RN ET (Rachel Devenish-Meares) (20)
No. 3
- Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams) (18)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- SILVERSUISSE (Ms Heather Scott / Mr Chris & Mrs Sue Harris) (290)
No. 2
- CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (284)
No. 3
- EISHUND (Angela Sneddon) (268)
No. 4
- WOLFONYX (Richard Clarke) (111)
No. 5
- OWECAROSE (Kelly Gordon-Hunt) (78)
No. 6
- KASSREIGN (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (62)
No. 7
No. 8
- INKDWITSWISS (Samantha Williams) (10)
No. 9
- NIGHTHAVEN (H Cusato) (2)
No. 10
- FORESTPACK (Haoke Lou) (1)