Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM)
(Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo) (3064)
No. 2
- Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark) (303)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (156)
No. 4
- Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam) (54)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis) (46)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin) (37)
No. 7
- Bullroy Madam Rouge (Bullroy Kennels) (13)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM)
(Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo) (354)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin) (278)
No. 3
- Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark) (240)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts) (227)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (160)
No. 6
- Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (127)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (122)
No. 8
- Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna) (122)
No. 9
- Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam) (82)
No. 10
- Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold (Natalie Southam) (73)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis) (68)
No. 12
- Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin) (61)
No. 13
- Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox) (58)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna) (48)
No. 15
- Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin) (46)
No. 16
- Chrysaliss Gunna Be Gold (Natalie Southam) (44)
No. 17
- Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts) (37)
No. 18
- Romierez Silver Pearl (David & Angela Stacey) (31)
No. 19
- Daminabul Tainted Love (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland/ Mr D & Mrs K Manna) (24)
No. 20
- Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna) (21)
No. 21
- Deroyale Iceman (R V & G D Crowther) (20)
No. 22
- Bullroy Madam Rouge (Bullroy Kennels) (17)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (AI) (David & Angela Stacey) (13)
No. 24
- Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani) (12)
- Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin) (12)
- Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (12)
No. 25
- Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam) (12)
No. 26
- Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier) (6)
- Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert) (6)
No. 27
- Deroyale Dancing With Wolves (R V & G D Crowther) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM)
(Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo) (788)
No. 2
- Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark) (566)
No. 3
- Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (415)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin) (280)
No. 5
- Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert) (170)
No. 6
- Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox) (150)
No. 7
- Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam) (126)
No. 8
- Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna) (110)
No. 9
- Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin) (100)
No. 10
- Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox) (90)
No. 11
- Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin) (80)
No. 12
- Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold (Natalie Southam) (70)
No. 13
- Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam) (60)
No. 14
- Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin) (60)
- Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani) (60)
No. 15
- Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Sharron Roberts) (40)
No. 16
- Bullroy Madam Rouge (Bullroy Kennels) (31)
No. 17
- Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier) (30)
No. 18
- Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna) (30)
No. 19
- Llubinim Polar Opposite (David & Angela Stacey) (20)
No. 20
- Ifdawn Incy Jamaican Dark Rum (Susan Brazier) (10)
No. 21
- Chrysaliss Shieldmaiden (Natalie Southam) (10)
- Chrysaliss Alexisonfire (Natalie Southam) (10)
- Deroyale Midnite Sky (R V & G D Crowther) (10)
- Deroyale Dancing With Wolves (R V & G D Crowther) (10)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM)
(Paulene Zullo)
No. 1
- Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo) (114)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell) (28)
No. 3
- Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier) (10)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (405)
No. 2
- HULIA (Mrs V Firth) (145)
No. 3
- DAMINABUL (D & K Manna) (116)
No. 4
- MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (97)
No. 5
- IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (26)
No. 6
- TOMISTAL (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (18)
No. 7
- BULLROY (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey) (15)
No. 8
- WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (14)
No. 9
- ALCANEEKA (Cindy Mc Conville) (12)
No. 10
- LLUBINIM (David & Angela Stacey) (9)
No. 11
- CHRYSALISS (Natalie Southam) (5)
No. 12
- DEROYALE (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (3)
No. 13
No. 14
- MAOLMHIN (Diane Cuthbert) (1)