German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre
(S / R & L Schwerdt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels) (763)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (96)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd
(J Cattell & S Nichols)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels) (149)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (86)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park) (46)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (38)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park) (35)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright) (29)

No. 37

  • Am Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright) (28)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (22)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright) (8)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Moruada Paved with Gold (T Taylor & S Wright) (7)
  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (7)
  • Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (7)
  • Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (7)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Heiderst Flying High To Demorz (AI) (Deb Moran) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Acewild Oh Pretty Woman
(Maree & Jade Pledger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman) (230)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright) (150)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright) (145)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook) (80)
  • Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (80)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright) (55)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Moruada Pot of Gold (S Wright) (45)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (45)

No. 29

  • Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (40)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Moruada Paved with Gold (T Taylor & S Wright) (20)

No. 35

  • Heiderst Wolf Of Wallstreet (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (15)

No. 36

  • Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park) (15)
  • Sevoier Wanabe Me (Sevoier Kennels) (15)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Tarlorise Summer Dreaming (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (5)
  • Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Canawindra Road Side Cafe (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Guncreek Fandral The Dashing (M Matthews) (5)
  • Canawindra Lock Down (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell
(Mrs S Nichols)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (279)

No. 2

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (235)

No. 3

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (214)

No. 4

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (59)

No. 5

  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (50)

No. 6

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (42)

No. 7

  • ACEWILD (Ms Maree & Miss Jade Pledger) (24)

No. 8

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (20)
  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (20)

No. 9

  • TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (7)

No. 10

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (5)

No. 11

  • LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (4)

No. 12

  • MAKAPOYNT (Dr L Brain & Ms A Keulen-brain) (2)
  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (2)

No. 13

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (1)