Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak
(R & K Bell)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell) (1624)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman) (414)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (126)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones) (83)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell) (36)
- Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso) (36)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator
(Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (347)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell) (338)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell) (303)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman) (253)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell) (141)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart) (126)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels) (102)
No. 8
- Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso) (95)
No. 9
- Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell) (93)
No. 10
- Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Mrs S Laing) (84)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell) (84)
No. 12
- UK & Aust Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (D Norman & S Stewart) (56)
No. 13
- Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart) (51)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones) (45)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell) (43)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso) (41)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud Kennels) (28)
No. 18
- Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso) (25)
No. 19
- Star Griff Regis Black Panther (Imp UKR) (G Inifer / L Craw) (24)
No. 20
- Campionecani Immaculata (Ms C A Jones) (21)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart) (20)
No. 22
- Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias) (18)
No. 23
- Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (N McLean & T Odell) (14)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (14)
No. 25
- Armorgrif Queen Athalia (Robyn Morse) (8)
No. 26
- Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels) (6)
No. 27
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy
(D Norman & M Huisman)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman) (853)
No. 2
- Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell) (240)
No. 3
- Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell) (140)
No. 4
- Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell) (90)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels) (80)
No. 6
- Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Mrs S Laing) (75)
No. 7
- Armorgrif Smooth Operator (Mr A & Mrs R Morse) (60)
No. 8
- Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias) (55)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (50)
No. 10
- Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels) (50)
No. 11
- Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso) (20)
- Armorgrif Queen Athalia (Robyn Morse) (20)
No. 12
- Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones) (5)
- Campionecani Sebastiana (Ms C A Jones) (5)
- Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (5)
- Griffonsburg Vicksburg Victory (Dr I T Mitchell) (5)
- Tabalin BT General Barlow (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle
(Sally Stewart)
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart) (208)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias) (204)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (R & K Bell) (15)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Amanecer Mi Amor (Monique Bell) (12)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- ALYNGA (M & K Huisman) (191)
No. 2
- ROXBUD (Roxbud kennels) (64)
No. 3
- GRIFFONSBURG (Dr I Mitchell) (15)
No. 4
- NAGPUNI (Terri Odell) (14)
No. 5
- TROUBADOUR (Sally Stewart) (12)
No. 6
- CAMPIONECANI (Ms C A Jones) (3)
No. 7
- MAJOMARC (Ven Grasso) (1)