Australian Terrier Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cliftop Pallas (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (36)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tagetarl Aussie Fleimkepa (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (10)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (100)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalvalepark Flash Of Fire (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (43)

No. 7

  • Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson) (25)

No. 10

  • Cliftop Aphrodite (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (23)

No. 11

  • Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (23)

No. 12

  • Cliftop Pallas (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Amanda Blue Dawn (AI) (NSW) (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison) (15)

No. 15

  • Cliftop Someone New (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (14)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Cliftop Reddy Set Go (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (10)

No. 18

  • Cliftop Reddy To Rev (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (7)

No. 19

  • Besmagic Flying for magic (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (VIC) (Kerrie Lee) (139)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (55)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aronaw Never Say Never (QLD) (Lauren Lobegeiger) (86)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Paxterr Queens Gambit (QLD) (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (23)

No. 11

  • Kylott The Main Man (QLD) (Lauren Lobegeiger) (19)

No. 12

  • Cumalong Mr Bojangles (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (8)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (SA) (C Gower) (22)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (72)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tagetarl Aussie Enter The Dragon (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (54)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Yaya Ding Dong (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (14)

No. 4

  • Tagetarl Aussie Fleimkepa (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (NSW) (S M Massey) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cliftop Reddy Set Go (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (90)

No. 6

  • Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson) (80)

No. 7

  • Cliftop Someone New (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (70)

No. 8

  • Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (50)

No. 9

  • Cliftop Reddy To Rev (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (40)

No. 10

  • Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson) (35)

No. 11

  • Cliftop Pallas (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (VIC) (Kerrie Lee) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kylott Waiirri (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aronaw Never Say Never (QLD) (Lauren Lobegeiger) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Paxterr Queens Gambit (QLD) (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (50)

No. 9

  • Cumalong Rubys Shadow (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (25)

No. 10

  • Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (QLD) (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (20)

No. 11

  • Cumalong Mr Bojangles (QLD) (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tainquest Diamonds Inth Ruff (SA) (C Gower) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (SA) (C Gower) (30)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tagetarl Aussie Enter The Dragon (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (90)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (NSW) (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison) (141)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Atrigema Dare to Defy (NSW) (Emma Anderson) (13)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (QLD) (L Lobegeiger) (111)

South Australia

No. 1