Rottweiler Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (QLD) (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker) (234)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dreistleigh Lioras Music (NSW) (J & V Leigh / S & A Oldbury) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ubersein Lady Starlight (Al) (VIC) (Mr N Lecchino & Mrs L Russell) (16)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (VIC) (P Black & L Russell) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (QLD) (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker) (109)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (SA) (N A Medlicott) (72)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tykerna Midnight Sky (WA) (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (36)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Blackcombe Great Gadsby (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (42)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bosewicht Bella Donna (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (65)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Vondeities Athena (NSW) (Shaun Oldbury) (5)
  • Dreistleigh Lioras Music (NSW) (J & V Leigh / S & A Oldbury) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ubersein Original Sin (VIC) (P Croft) (30)

No. 4

  • Kauriland Chronicle at Brookvale (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Kaye Frost) (15)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kyrajack Storm Chaser Koda (QLD) (Mrs S M Bagarozza) (60)

No. 10

  • Darkgypsy El Kimi (AI) (QLD) (D J McKeown) (25)

No. 11

  • Mondallin Make Mine A Double (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rubinherz Bella (SA) (Miss C-L O'Grady) (5)
  • Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (SA) (N A Medlicott) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tykerna Total Recall (WA) (Ash Godsell) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jamzaaba Playin the Game (WA) (Sharon Gossage) (30)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tykerna Midnight Sky (WA) (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Bosewicht Bella Donna (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (125)

No. 2

  • Blackcombe Great Gadsby (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (55)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (VIC) (P Croft & L Russell) (24)

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1