Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Forevapals To Infinity Nbeyond (VIC) (BULLROY) (42)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Kahmins Double Bright (QLD) (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten) (57)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (QLD) (Cheree Clifton) (1)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bluereaper Dazzling Demon (NSW) (Shawn Hargraves) (49)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bluereaper Rags To Riches (NSW) (Shawn Hargraves) (21)

No. 9

  • Stevanchi Castrol (NSW) (Mrs J Watson) (8)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kahmins Double Bright (QLD) (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (44)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Deroyale Dancing With Wolves (QLD) (R V & G D Crowther) (20)

No. 11

  • Dabews wee Cowboy from Hell (QLD) (D F Beioley) (13)
  • Witchend wee Ishka Bab (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (13)

No. 12

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (QLD) (Cheree Clifton) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (154)

No. 2

  • Tomistal Mystic White Warrior (SA) (Mr T Kaplanis / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (14)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (12)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (6)
  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Daminabul No Body No Crime (ACT) (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin) (50)

No. 2

  • Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (ACT) (D & K Manna) (15)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Chrysaliss Gunna Be Gorgeous (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (25)

No. 9

  • Stevanchi Castrol (NSW) (Mrs J Watson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Willown bully boy bandit (VIC) (Faye Willox) (15)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (80)

No. 6

  • Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (QLD) (Cheree Clifton) (23)

No. 9

  • Dabews wee Cowboy from Hell (QLD) (D F Beioley) (10)
  • Witchend wee Ishka Bab (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (355)

No. 2

  • Tomistal Hot Fuzz (SA) (Mr M Strange / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (55)

No. 3

  • Tomistal Mystic White Warrior (SA) (Mr T Kaplanis / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (45)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Chrysaliss Leader Of Skaikru (NSW) (N Southam) (36)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1