Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland/ Mrs C Mibus) (106)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (110)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (NSW) (Mrs S Taylor) (114)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Fluermack Twinkle Little Star (NSW) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (24)

No. 18

  • Zyzemup Spud King (NSW) (E & B Wyatt) (23)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zyzemup Cola (NSW) (E & Mrs B A Wyatt) (7)

No. 24

  • Fluermack Half Blood Prince (NSW) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (VIC) (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus) (41)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (38)

No. 8

  • Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (VIC) (Denise Jackson) (36)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (VIC) (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland/ Mrs C Mibus) (24)

No. 11

  • Fiorani The Devil Wears Prada (VIC) (Denise Jackson) (13)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (VIC) (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (QLD) (S Mundt) (162)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (81)

No. 7

  • Midaka Forever Eddie (QLD) (Mrs W Vittori) (78)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (34)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Aurora Australis (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (14)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Arlincton Lady Marmalade (NSW) (M Howarth) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lemaison Here I Am (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fluermack Keiko Star (NSW) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (VIC) (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (QLD) (S Mundt) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (QLD) (Cheryl Farley) (95)

No. 5

  • Kajmytt Miss Molly (QLD) (Cheryl Farley) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Midaka Forever Eddie (QLD) (Mrs W Vittori) (65)

No. 9

  • Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wazeer Romeo Weiner (QLD) (D Rodgers) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (TAS) (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (20)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (220)

No. 2

No. 3