Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boarbadger No More I Love You (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (87)

No. 3

  • Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (SA) (R & D Squires) (36)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lowenhyte Humpy (WA) (Ian Cross) (52)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (ACT) (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant) (19)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (82)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Lowender Queens of Hearts (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (44)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (32)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (NSW) (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos) (31)

No. 12

  • Lowender Ace of Spades (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (28)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (NSW) (Mrs K L Glanford) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Shangdi Allspice (NSW) (L & R Roberts) (18)

No. 16

  • Aquadachs Dazzling Opal (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Berghutte Ming Dynasty (VIC) (C Bowler & C Irvin) (78)

No. 3

  • Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (VIC) (K Brooks) (66)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (QLD) (D Winch & P Johnson) (109)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boarbadger No More I Love You (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tutori showdown (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (64)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rimzan Dixie Chick (SA) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires) (23)

No. 8

  • Boarbadger Pretty Shady (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (19)

No. 9

  • Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (SA) (R & D Squires) (14)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lowenhyte Humpy (WA) (Ian Cross) (56)

No. 3

  • Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (WA) (Sherri Wightman) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Stardayne Shining Star (TAS) (Darlene Williams) (78)

No. 2

  • Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (41)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (ACT) (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant) (90)

No. 3

  • Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (ACT) (Mrs Erika Braas) (55)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (NSW) (Nerida Gilfillan) (165)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lowender Ace of Spades (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Daclow You Are My Sunshine (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (80)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lowender Queens of Hearts (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (60)

No. 9

  • Lowender Holly (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (45)

No. 10

  • Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (45)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Shangdi Allspice (NSW) (L & R Roberts) (25)

No. 14

  • Aquadachs Dazzling Opal (NSW) (Mrs A Denby) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Berghutte Ming Dynasty (VIC) (C Bowler & C Irvin) (200)

No. 3

  • Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (VIC) (K Brooks) (135)

No. 4

  • Emmiline No Doubt About It (AI) (VIC) (K Brooks) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (QLD) (D Winch & P Johnson) (235)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

  • Boarbadger No More I Love You (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (606)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nilite One For The Road (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boarbadger Pretty Shady (SA) (Nick Gouzos) (95)

No. 6

  • Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (SA) (R & D Squires) (60)

No. 7

  • Tutori showdown (SA) (Mrs V Tapp) (40)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lowenhyte Humpy (WA) (Ian Cross) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (WA) (Sherri Wightman) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Stardayne Shining Star (TAS) (Darlene Williams) (65)

No. 2

  • Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (TAS) (Mrs H Chabanov) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Oliarne Cinnamon Girl (NT) (G Pearse) (35)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1