German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cinderhof Chaanel (NSW) (R Tulloch) (53)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Vondelrae Geeze Louise (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird) (24)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Siobahn Greyt impact (NSW) (Iris Selby) (20)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Umbrewarra Lowanna (NSW) (Julie Fay Potts) (15)

No. 14

  • Azincourt Davinaa Claire (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (14)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (VIC) (J & S Brancatisano) (35)

No. 6

  • Tollerhund Gryffindor (VIC) (Lisa Pretty) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Grundelhardt Per Sempre (VIC) (Lisa Pretty) (23)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tollerhund Molly Weasley (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (32)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kuirau Victoria (NT) (Amie White) (30)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Vondelrae Geeze Louise (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cinderhof Chaanel (NSW) (R Tulloch) (85)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Azincourt Davinaa Claire (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (25)

No. 8

  • Umbrewarra Lowanna (NSW) (Julie Fay Potts) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tollerhund Gryffindor (VIC) (Lisa Pretty) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tollerhund Molly Weasley (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Damonte Stealin Time (QLD) (Wolfgang & Tracey Rehberg) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Karraine Alexis (TAS) (Melissa & Matt Lyall) (75)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kuirau Victoria (NT) (Amie White) (50)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (WA) (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory) (79)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (TAS) (Melissa & Matt Lyall) (66)

No. 2

  • Midaustralis Rocket Fire TD (TAS) (Mr B Rogers) (40)