Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo
(Anvilhart Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone) (69)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Zeracious Artic Frontier RN (Paula Hill) (39)

No. 25

  • Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen) (33)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo
(Anvilhart Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen) (31)

No. 31

  • Moranstaff Supergirl (Miss Anette Johansen) (31)
  • Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels) (31)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels JC RN (Paula Hill) (14)

No. 51

  • FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro) (12)

No. 52

  • Zeracious Artic Frontier RN (Paula Hill) (11)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ourgang Unbelievable
(Annabel Wolf)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone) (174)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer) (104)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone) (77)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone) (70)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen) (61)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Zeracious Artic Frontier RN (Paula Hill) (51)

No. 30

  • Anvilhart Two Strong Hearts (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels) (45)

No. 31

  • Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross) (45)

No. 32

No. 33

  • FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro) (36)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro) (23)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Vagastaff Ying And Yang (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (15)
  • Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels) (15)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels) (9)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels) (6)

No. 47

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie
(Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt) (98)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis) (71)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (485)

No. 2

  • CAPILET (S Clark) (112)

No. 3

  • ONAHI (Melissa McLean) (57)

No. 4

  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (49)

No. 5

  • TOPLACE (Jenine & Karla Lacey) (44)

No. 6

  • OURGANG (Annabel Wolf) (39)

No. 7

  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (38)

No. 8

  • LIKALOT (David & Bronwen Livingstone) (31)
  • VERYSHARP (MIss TJ Amos) (31)

No. 9

  • WOOLOOSTAFF (Sue Lambert) (27)

No. 10

  • CALOJO (S P & T M Henderson) (23)

No. 11

  • VAGASTAFF (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (17)

No. 12

  • DEVILZOWN (Bronwyn McDonald) (14)

No. 13

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (12)

No. 14

  • WAURSTAFFORD (L B Scott) (11)

No. 15

  • LOHARO (Lorraine Lelliott) (10)

No. 16

  • ZERACIOUS (F & M Coetzer) (8)

No. 17

  • STAFFORCE (Kim Sammut) (6)

No. 18

  • MONCHELPARK (C Borg) (4)

No. 19

  • MAGICMINE (Paula Hill) (1)
  • LILROCK (Katrina Coulson) (1)
  • KABERE (Mr A & Mrs D Major) (1)
  • AWESUM (Kyra Ricketts) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1