Whippet Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass
(Jo Kramer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt) (324)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (123)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Blankenburg Moving On (Geraldine Noonan) (19)

No. 33

No. 34

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin
(Khayoz Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor) (76)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson) (40)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert) (23)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (18)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw) (10)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace
(Allen Anderson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wyldchase What Ilike About You (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (110)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson) (85)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor) (80)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Beauroi Embrace The Magic (Mrs J Moorby) (47)

No. 35

  • Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert) (44)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw) (27)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Khayoz Message In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels) (25)

No. 48

  • Skyeway The Wicket Keeper (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl) (25)

No. 49

  • Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert) (23)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Skyeway Lily Of The Valley (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl) (5)

No. 55

No. 56

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Shalique Dancing In The Dark
(T & K Cooney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (Mrs S Sempel) (58)

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (S Sempel) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham) (28)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • ARJAI (Jo Kramer) (202)

No. 2

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (200)

No. 3

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (98)

No. 4

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (66)
  • BEAULORIEN (Ms R Spencer) (66)

No. 5

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (55)

No. 6

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (30)

No. 7

  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (20)

No. 8

  • WHIRLAWAY (Mel Jones) (19)

No. 9

  • JETAIME (Valerie Reichert) (18)

No. 10

  • TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (17)
  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (17)

No. 11

  • JEULIZE (Julie Jenkins) (12)

No. 12

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (11)
  • BELLARELL (Mrs N O'Neill) (11)
  • BLANKENBURG (Geraldine Noonan) (11)

No. 13

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (7)
  • PARNEW (Mr G Parry) (7)

No. 14

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (5)

No. 15

  • SWIFTHUND (Denise Tuck) (2)

No. 16

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (1)
  • ANINBRAE (Mrs Anna Ferguson) (1)
  • JORJEE (George Wallace, Danny Smith and Gavin Long) (1)
  • HYDALE (Allen Anderson) (1)
  • INGWE (Lyn King) (1)
  • KANATI (Vanessa Taylor) (1)
  • STRONGSTORM (L & K Kavanagh) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1