Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You
(Nick Gouzos)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow) (711)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos) (187)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow) (83)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena) (64)

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz
(Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena) (91)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow) (56)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien) (37)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper) (26)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Oliarne Cinnamon Girl (G Pearse) (24)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby) (22)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow) (19)

No. 29

  • Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos) (18)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams) (16)

No. 34

  • Kleinfreund Duelling Banjos (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie) (15)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby) (10)
  • Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby) (10)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Longnlow All Eyes On Me
(Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow) (157)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams) (100)

No. 8

  • Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross) (49)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby) (37)

No. 22

  • Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby) (32)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow) (30)
  • Jackshope All That Glitters (Emma Anderson) (30)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley) (27)

No. 27

  • Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby) (27)

No. 28

  • Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper) (26)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Boarbadger Nightcap (Nick Gouzos) (20)
  • Almarjo Oskar Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley) (20)
  • Boarbadger Moonshine (Nick Gouzos) (20)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kleinfreund Duelling Banjos (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie) (12)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly
(Nerida Gilfillan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt) (31)

No. 6

No. 7

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (143)

No. 2

  • ALMARJO (Mark Yardley) (97)

No. 3

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (53)

No. 4

  • MALLAWAY (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway) (44)

No. 5

  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (31)

No. 6

  • MADEINTAS (Darlene Williams) (20)

No. 7

  • NERRICKY (Nerida Gilfillan) (15)

No. 8

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (12)

No. 9

  • AASHUDNA (H Coles) (5)

No. 10

  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (4)

No. 11

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (3)
  • RUSTYPLAINS (S Robson & B Whyte) (3)
  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (3)

No. 12

  • ANNARIC (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie) (2)

No. 13

  • EMMILINE (K Brooks) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No entries received