German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA)
(Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA)
(Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (87)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (44)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (35)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park) (34)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter) (20)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook) (11)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Steal The Show (Sevoier Kennels) (10)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise
(Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller) (127)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (70)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule) (68)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park) (56)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright) (44)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (33)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (23)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin) (9)

No. 32

  • Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes) (7)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High
(M J & F L Park)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (136)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller) (67)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes) (54)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (305)

No. 2

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (134)

No. 3

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (123)

No. 4

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (102)

No. 5

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (84)

No. 6

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (83)

No. 7

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (55)

No. 8

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (40)

No. 9

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (21)

No. 10

  • FOURJAYS (J & J Hagan) (12)

No. 11

  • GILLBRAE (O Gillies / M Belle Isle & J Toyer) (11)

No. 12

  • ACEWILD (Ms Maree & Miss Jade Pledger) (3)

No. 13

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (2)
  • POINTSURE (Peter Allen) (2)

No. 14

  • LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (1)
  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1