Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise
(Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (J S & C M Beckett) (82)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tagetarl Beer Babes N Barra (J S & C M Beckett) (11)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington) (9)

No. 12

  • Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (J S & C M Beckett) (8)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl How The Serenity (J S & C M Beckett) (7)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues
(W & K Ballard)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike) (87)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington) (81)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (J S & C M Beckett) (69)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike) (60)

No. 15

  • Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (J S & C M Beckett) (56)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp) (32)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard) (22)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Wyhandoo Morning Town Ride (Jody Jones) (18)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl How The Serenity (J S & C M Beckett) (14)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike) (139)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde) (129)

No. 10

  • Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp) (127)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard) (107)

No. 14

  • Tagetarl Rockin And A Reelin (J S & C M Beckett) (73)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (J S & C M Beckett) (62)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Tagetarl Reel Rebel (J S & C M Beckett) (47)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Tagetarl Beer Babes N Barra (J S & C M Beckett) (13)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Brooksvale Lyric (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (7)

No. 30

  • Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger) (5)

No. 31

  • Tagetarl Keepin It Reel (J S & C M Beckett) (2)

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This
(W & L Greasley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins) (30)

No. 3

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (243)

No. 2

  • MORVIEW (J Connolly) (111)

No. 3

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (104)

No. 4

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (57)

No. 5

  • WARRUKADLI (Professor J Wo & Professor K Ballard) (42)

No. 6

  • EMBROOKE (Emily Clark) (27)

No. 7

  • PUREHEEL (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (23)

No. 8

  • BLUVERADO (Tanya Barker) (17)

No. 9

  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (16)

No. 10

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (13)

No. 11

  • WAZWALLABY (Mrs S Ironmonger) (5)

No. 12

  • FAREWELLHILL (Stephen and Alison Hall) (2)
  • BLUCALYPT (G & S Pinsent) (2)
  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (2)

No. 13

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No entries received