Aust CH Westspring Solitaire
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Denise Mosley (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0413756870
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Aust CH Westspring Solitaire | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Ch Sandicam High Command | S: SE CH Grand CH Wongan High Flyer | S: Grand Ch Fraelighte Full Flight |
D: Grand Ch Wongan Amazing Grace | ||
D: Ch Maketawa Sweet Dreams | S: Ch Azucroft on the Prowl | |
D: Ch Wongan Sweet Spirit | ||
Dam : Ch Westspring LA Cholita | S: Sabu Jumpin Jack | S: Ch Fraelighte Feel Thrythm |
D: Sabu Hayley | ||
D: Ch Westspring Gift of Eloquence | S: Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro | |
D: Corranderrk Delta Dawn |
Recent Results
-
27-Sep-2023 Best of Breed State Bred in Breed
RASWA Perth Royal Spring Cup [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Whitney ( Canada))
-
24-Sep-2022 DCC,RUBOB Best Veteran in Group Best Veteran in Show
RASWA Perth Royal Show (Show 2 ) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand))
-
6-Jun-2021 Best of Breed
Ladies Kennel Club WA [CH] (Judge was Frank Waring WA)
-
20-Feb-2021 Best of Breed, Aust Bred in Group
Hills Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Steven J Warry (WA))
-
20-Aug-2016 Aust Bred Dog Best of Breed
Gundog Club Of WA [CH] (Judge was Dr C Haseldine ( SA))
-
2-Jul-2016 Aust Bred Dog Best of Breed
Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Waring (WA))
-
7-May-2016 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MRS J Ashton (SA))
-
23-Apr-2016 Intermediate of Breed,Dog Challenge RUBOB
Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
-
6-Mar-2016 Intermediate of Breed,Best of Breed
The Royal Canin Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Cuthbert ( IRE ))
-
16-Jan-2016 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group
Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Steven Warry)
-
12-Jul-2015 Junior of Breed Dog Challenge RUBOB
Western Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Helgesen ( Norway))
-
11-Jul-2015 Junior of Breed Best Of Breed
Western Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia))
-
4-Jul-2015 Junior of Breed Best Of Breed
Hills Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Ms R Carnegie ( WA))
-
28-Jun-2015 Junior of Breed Best Of Breed
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Fancote (WA))
-
27-Jun-2015 State Bred of Breed Best Of Breed
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lee Parker ( WA))
-
20-Jun-2015 State Bred of Breed Dog Challenge
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hewitt (NSW))
-
6-Jun-2015 State Bred of Breed Best Of Breed
Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was MR R Stoate VIC)
-
23-May-2015 State Bred of Breed Best Of Breed
All Breeds Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Wilkinson WA)
-
10-May-2015 State Bred of Breed Best Of Breed
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Parker ACT)
-
9-May-2015 State Bred of Breed Best Of Breed
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore Vic)
-
9-May-2015 Junior of Breed Best Of Breed
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover Vic)
-
2-May-2015 Junior of Breed Best Of Breed Junior in Show
Gun Dog Club of Western Australia [CH] (Judge was Mr T Webb)
-
26-Apr-2015 Best of Breed State Bred In Group
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was MR T Lim Singapore)
-
29-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson NSW)
-
28-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley NSW)
-
27-Mar-2015 Dog Challenge
Canine Stewards Association Of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston NSW)
-
22-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Western Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan Maylasia)
-
15-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane)
-
14-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms J. Van Dinter)
-
22-Feb-2015 Best of Breed
Hills Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)
-
21-Feb-2015 Best of Breed
Hills Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles NSW)
-
1-Feb-2015 Best of Breed Junior in Group Junior in Show
Non Sporting Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley ACT)
-
31-Jan-2015 Best of Breed Junior in Group Junior in Show
Non Sporting Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne WA)
-
25-Jan-2015 Best of Breed
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Ms K Hutchings SA)
-
24-Jan-2015 Best of Breed
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond SA)
-
23-Jan-2015 Puppy of Breed Dog Challenge
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was MS J Seary NSW)
-
13-Dec-2014 Best of Breed
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr F Waring WA)
-
23-Nov-2014 Best of Breed Minor in Group
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter NSW)
-
22-Nov-2014 Best of Breed
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Gunter NSW)
-
26-Oct-2014 Best of Breed Minor in Group
Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall NSW)
-
25-Oct-2014 Best of Breed Minor in Group
Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield SA)
-
24-Aug-2014 Best Baby in Group Best Baby on Show
Setter & Spaniel Society of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Prebble NZ)