Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Aug-16 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


22-Aug-16 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)



21-Aug-16 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs A Guira (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs A Guira (Romania)

Minor in Group: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


20-Aug-16 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)

Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Minor in Show: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Bitch NEUTER CC: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Open Neuter in Group: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Tully & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


Tully & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


17-Aug-16 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)


16-Aug-16 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


15-Aug-16 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Argowan Angel IsThe Centrefold (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)



14-Aug-16 (Sunday)

Hobart Dog Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jeff Pepper (USA)

Minor in Show: Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor in Group: Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Dog CC: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor of Breed: Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)


13-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)



Brisbane Royal 2016 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)   Group Specials : Ms Clara Ines Pulido Reyes (Columbia)

Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Junabeez Hush of the Night (Mrs J Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Ridgesetter Dark N Delightful (Julie Jenkins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


7-Aug-16 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)


Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Queensland Sighthound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gerard Jipping (Netherlands)

Puppy in Show: Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


6-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs K Hardwick (New Zealand)

Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)


Whippet Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs B Ruth-Smith (Sweden)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)
Baby in Show: Junabeez Hush of the Night (Mrs J Miller)
Aust Bred in Show: Piaffe Anastasia (Mrs U Greenwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


5-Aug-16 (Friday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)


31-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Zidar (Slovenia)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Minor in Show: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy in Group: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rendezvous In Paris(AI) (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)


Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Baby in Group: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)

Baby in Group: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Shirley Willmott (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Harroway Playing By Heart (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Playing By Heart (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)


Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


30-Jul-16 (Saturday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)   Group Specials : Dr C Gutierrez-Perez (Mexico)

Minor in Group: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)


Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms E Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms E Ty (Phillipines)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)


29-Jul-16 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Dr C Gutierrez-Perez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr N Graves (Canada)

Minor in Show: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rendezvous In Paris(AI) (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)


24-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Walmsley (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Barefoot In Barcelona (AI) (Ms L Foldi & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Poppet (G Wallace)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)   Group Specials : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa)

Minor in Group: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Show: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Group: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs L Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


23-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Barefoot In Barcelona (AI) (Ms L Foldi & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Baby in Group: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr J Hutchinson (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Baby in Group: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysnagah Dream of Gold (G & J Austen)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Calypso Casanova (Mrs A E E Curran)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Group: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs L Strongman (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth)


22-Jul-16 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kristi Francis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


17-Jul-16 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Ms Kristi Francis (Canada)

Minor in Show: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
Minor in Group: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (N J Rule -Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Open Neuter in Group: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy in Group: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


16-Jul-16 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia)   Group Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Gordon Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon Winch (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Minor in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Minor in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Minor in Show: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Minor in Show: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


15-Jul-16 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


10-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Dog CC: Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Minor in Show: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)


Hound Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Dr James Jackson (RSA)

Baby of Breed: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (Fri & Sun Show) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)   Group Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)

Baby in Show: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


9-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Hartmire (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Secret Love (John & Kerrie McMahon)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Minor in Show: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby in Group: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piaffe Age of Innocence (Ulla Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (Fri & Sat Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (MAL)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


8-Jul-16 (Friday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Hartmire (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Show: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


3-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Minor in Group: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
Intermediate in Group: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 383rd Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Minor in Show: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerrypark Secret Love (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Secret Love (John & Kerrie McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 384th Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)


Advance International Dog Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico)

Best NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


2-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 381st Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 382nd Show (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Minor in Group: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)


Advance International Dog Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs HA Gouws (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Baby in Show: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Junior in Group: Parnew Show Me Da Lights (L D & A J Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Minor of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Junior of Breed: Parnew Show Me Da Lights (L D & A J Allen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Res Bitch CC: Wandarrak Girls Wanna Have Fun (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Res Dog CC: Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Helena Troy (Allen Anderson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


1-Jul-16 (Friday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 380th Show (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)


Advance International Dog Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Group: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy in Group: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy of Breed: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kerrypark Song for Q (John & Kerrie McMahon)