Briard Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Briard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs M Anderson (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Baby in Group: Cacharel Olilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Olilibhear (P & R Trapp)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby in Group: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)



27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sadie Podger (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Best in Group & Open in Group: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Show: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Best in Group & Open in Group: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)



The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)




The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Baby in Show: Narbrisse Orielle Beaute (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Narbrisse Orielle Beaute (Ms E Bennett)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Orielle Beaute (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)



1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Baby in Show: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cacharel Odhran (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Odhran (C & A Mitchell)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)

Baby in Group: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)