Chihuahua (Long Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Long Coat) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Aug-16 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


21-Aug-16 (Sunday)

Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Show: El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
Baby of Breed: El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)



20-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (NSW)

Minor in Group: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


17-Aug-16 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


15-Aug-16 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


14-Aug-16 (Sunday)

Hobart Dog Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Chie Ejima (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


13-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Junior of Breed: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)


The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Brisbane Royal 2016 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)   Group Specials : Ms Tatjana Urek (Slovenia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)



12-Aug-16 (Friday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anca Giura (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Brisbane Royal Toy Specialty (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)


7-Aug-16 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs K Hardwick (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)


Werribee Barwon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)


6-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


5-Aug-16 (Friday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)


31-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Zidar (Slovenia)   Group Specials : Dr C Gutierrez-Perez (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)


Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Quilpie (F M Snell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Moselle (F M Snell)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


30-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)
Junior of Breed: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
Junior of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mexicatl Quillie (F M Snell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Moselle (F M Snell)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms E Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms E Ty (Phillipines)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


29-Jul-16 (Friday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


24-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr J Hutchinson (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs L Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


23-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Junior in Group: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Allison Rhodes (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)


Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


22-Jul-16 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


17-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)


16-Jul-16 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia)   Group Specials : Ms Kristi Francis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Res Dog CC: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Luv The Nite Life (Miss V Morse)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms K Devereux (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cairford Childs Play (Mr D & R M Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


15-Jul-16 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Minor in Group: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)


10-Jul-16 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Junior of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)


9-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Baby in Group: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


8-Jul-16 (Friday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


6-Jul-16 (Wednesday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss B Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss B Warman (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)


3-Jul-16 (Sunday)

Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs G Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs G Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Hobos Sweet Melody (Imp NZ) (Jane Flowers)



Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 383rd Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 384th Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leonie J Thorne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)


Advance International Dog Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr A Bennett (Canada)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


2-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr G Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs C Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 381st Show (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 382nd Show (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall J Black (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)


Advance International Dog Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs HA Gouws (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)


Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Aileen Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Central Qld Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valenchino Troublemaker (Imp UK) (V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chintaro Regal Destiny (Mrs V McKelvie)


1-Jul-16 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs C Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr G Whitfield (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 380th Show (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Minor in Show: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)